Get started17 Ashpool Fold is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 104.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £213,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Ashpool Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2025
17 Ashpool Fold has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£213,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
17 Ashpool Fold outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,043
Street avg £2,067
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Ashpool Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

24 July 2024Most recent
£213,000
+54.3%over 7 years5 December 2016
£138,000
+3.8%over 10 years11 September 2006
£133,000
+121.9%over 5 years13 October 2000
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7DZ: £215,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
S13 7QE
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.