Get started4 Warren Cottages is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Romford (RM6 6RB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 791 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 sits 69.2% above the 2015 sale of £240,000. 11 years since the last transfer (April 2015).
4 Warren Cottages's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2022
4 Warren Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£240,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 4 Warren Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,268
Street avg £3,187
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whalebone Lane North/Rose Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

30 April 2015Most recent
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 6RB: £375,000 (2024–2015).
459 Whalebone Lane North Romford
Sold Nov 2024
457 Whalebone Lane North Romford
Sold Jan 2023
5 Warren Cottages Whalebone Lane North Romford
Sold Dec 2015
3 Warren Cottages Whalebone Lane North Romford
Sold Dec 2015
6 Warren Cottages Whalebone Lane North Romford
Sold Mar 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RM6 6RX
Closest school
0.6 km
Rose Lane Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB