Get started55 Heathfield Park Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£604/sq ft) was about 219.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 40 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £390,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
55 Heathfield Park Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 28 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 28 years.
55 Heathfield Park Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,500
Street avg £3,589
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

28 November 2022Most recent
£390,000
+387.5%over 24 years14 July 1998
£79,995
+8.8%over 1 year23 May 1997
£73,500
+7.3%over 2 years17 February 1995
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FB: £405,000 (2025–2022).
10 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2025
58 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
50 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
32 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
54 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RM6 4PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Atam Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.