Get started10 Heathfield Park Drive is a semi-detached house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 251.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £400,000 — fresh data. At 60 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Price for 10 Heathfield Park Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 10 Heathfield Park Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,667
Street avg £3,584
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2025Most recent
£400,000
+77.8%over 11 years20 June 2014
£225,000
+25.7%over 10 years6 August 2003
£179,000
+24.3%over 1 year19 April 2002
£144,000
+92.0%over 6 years24 November 1995
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FB: £405,000 (2023–2022).
58 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
50 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
32 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
55 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Nov 2022
54 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Atam Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.