Get started50 Heathfield Park Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£640/sq ft) was about 241.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 40 EPCs). Sold January 2023 for £420,000.
Price for 50 Heathfield Park Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 27 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 27 years.
50 Heathfield Park Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,885
Street avg £3,578
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

31 January 2023Most recent
£420,000
+124.6%over 17 years12 August 2005
£187,000
+120.0%over 6 years25 February 1999
£85,000
+21.4%over 3 years26 January 1996
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FB: £400,000 (2025–2022).
10 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2025
58 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
32 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
55 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Nov 2022
54 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RM6 4PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Atam Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.