Get started54 Heathfield Park Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FB). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£617/sq ft) was about 236% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 40 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £405,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2025
Price for 54 Heathfield Park Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 27 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 27 years.
54 Heathfield Park Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,639
Street avg £3,585
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

2 September 2022Most recent
£405,000
+38.7%over 6 years18 December 2015
£292,000
+314.2%over 20 years17 October 1995
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FB: £400,000 (2025–2022).
10 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2025
58 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
50 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
32 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
55 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RM6 4PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Atam Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.