Get started16 Heathfield Park Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FB). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 sits 90.5% above the 2015 sale of £275,000. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2013. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Loft conversion with side dormer and two side roof lights.
16 Heathfield Park Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 14 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 16 Heathfield Park Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,037
Street avg £3,716
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heathfield Park Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

31 July 2015Most recent
£275,000
+22.2%over 5 years26 March 2010
£225,000
+18.4%over 7 years10 January 2003
£190,000
+32.9%over 1 year20 April 2001
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FB: £400,000 (2025–2022).
10 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Sept 2025
58 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2023
50 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
32 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jan 2023
55 Heathfield Park Drive Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RM6 4FD
Closest school
0.3 km
Atam Academy. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.