Get started15 Samantha Mews is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Havering-Atte-Bower, Romford, Romford (RM4 1QS). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £437,000 is 21.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
15 Samantha Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2022
15 Samantha Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 5 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 5 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Samantha Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,041
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2018Most recent
£360,000
+24.1%over 5 years26 November 2012
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM4 1QS: £405,000 (2025–2016).
9 Samantha Mews Havering Atte Bower Romford
Sold Aug 2025
5 Samantha Mews Havering Atte Bower Romford
Sold Sept 2022
8 Samantha Mews Havering Atte Bower Romford
Sold Aug 2018
1 Samantha Mews Havering Atte Bower Romford
Sold Nov 2017
11 Samantha Mews Havering Atte Bower Romford
Sold Aug 2015
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RM4 1HD
Samantha Mews — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Dame Tipping Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.