Get started2 Woodlands Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Stapleford Abbotts, Romford, Romford (RM4 1FB). It has a recorded floor area of 159 m² (around 1711 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
A recent sale: £830,000 in March 2025.
£888,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£830,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Woodlands Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,220
Street avg £6,060
Floor Area
159 m²
Street avg 158 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£830,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in RM4 1FB: £941,806 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
RM4 1EF
The Nursery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Stapleford Abbotts Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB