Get started1 Alderwood Barns is a property in Abridge, Romford, Romford (RM4 1BD). It has council tax band G.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£990,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 5 years.
29 July 2010Most recent
£990,000
+98.0%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

30 September 2005
£500,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in RM4 1BD: £755,000 (2022–2005).
RM4 1HS
Pancroft — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lambourne Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB