Get started19 Dee Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Romford (RM1 4XA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 973 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£576/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 90 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 15 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
19 Dee Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2022
Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed outbuilding.
19 Dee Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£566,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.7% per year over 15 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 20.7% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 19 Dee Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,195
Street avg £4,447
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heather Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£560,000
+67.2%over 11 years15 December 2005
£335,000
+42.6%over 1 year27 October 2004
£235,000
+571.4%over 2 years4 September 2002
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 4XA: £562,875 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
RM1 4UD
Closest school
0.4 km
Rise Park Junior School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.