Get startedGreen Park Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Romford (RM1 4WL). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. At 46 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in Green Park Court, where floor areas span 42–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 34.7% above the 2006 sale price.
Green Park Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Green Park Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,695
Street avg £3,957
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2006Most recent
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 4WL: £272,000 (2024–2021).
Green Park Court Flat 5 13 Bushy Close Romford
Sold Oct 2024
29 Bushy Close Romford
Sold Aug 2024
Green Park Court Flat 1 13 Bushy Close Romford
Sold Dec 2022
Green Park Court Flat 14 13 Bushy Close Romford
Sold Nov 2021
Green Park Court Flat 9 13 Bushy Close Romford
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
RM1 4GF
Chase Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bower Park Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB