Get startedAishah Lodge is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Romford (RM1 4GF). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Aishah Lodge, where floor areas span 41–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 19.8% above the 2014 sale price.
Aishah Lodge's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Aishah Lodge stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,630
Street avg £4,127
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Avenue (RM1) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

8 October 2014Most recent
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 4GF: £210,000 (2025–2021).
Aishah Lodge Flat 4 Aveley Road Romford
Sold Mar 2025
Aishah Lodge Flat 5 Aveley Road Romford
Sold May 2023
Aishah Lodge Flat 7 Aveley Road Romford
Sold Mar 2023
Aishah Lodge Flat 3 Aveley Road Romford
Sold Dec 2021
Aishah Lodge Flat 6 Aveley Road Romford
Sold Jan 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
RM1 4DL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Edward's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB