Get startedCenturion Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Romford (RM1 4LB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 10th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Centurion Court, where floor areas span 42–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. At 52 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 57 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 48% above the 2006 sale price.
Centurion Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2020
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Centurion Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,876
Street avg £3,708
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Romford Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

6 March 2006Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 4LB: £385,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
RM1 4GF
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB