Get startedCenturion Court is a mid-terrace house in Romford (RM1 4LB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 66 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Centurion Court (42–66 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 48.3% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 16.7% below the postcode norm. At 66 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 57 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2026
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Centurion Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,697
Street avg £3,720
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Romford Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

20 March 2006Most recent
£178,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 4LB: £385,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
RM1 4LH
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB