Get started20 Brentwood Road is a three-bedroom property in Romford (RM1 2EX). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in November 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£189,000
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 6 years.
12 November 2004Most recent
£189,000
+67.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
South Street Romford — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

8 June 2001
£113,000
+35.3%over 2 years14 August 1998
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 2EX: £430,000 (2025–2016).
RM1 2DT
Closest school
0.7 km
Hylands Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.