Get started7 Juliette Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Romford (RM1 2BF). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1373 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £531,000 is 14.2% above the 2019 sale price. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2019 for £465,000.
7 Juliette Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2021
7 Juliette Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£531,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 7 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 7 years.
On floor area, 7 Juliette Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,646
Street avg £3,844
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albert Road Heath Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

1 February 2019Most recent
£465,000
+40.9%over 7 years20 October 2011
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 2BF: £475,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
RM1 2PX
Closest school
0.6 km
Hylands Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB