Get started6 Juliette Mews is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Romford (RM1 2BF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2025) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £540,000 sits 80% above the 2011 sale of £299,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 17.9% below the postcode norm. At 109 m² it's 24% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 25 EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
6 Juliette Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Juliette Mews outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,752
Street avg £3,889
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albert Road Heath Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 November 2011Most recent
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 2BF: £475,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
RM1 2ST
Closest school
0.6 km
Hylands Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB