Get started4 Juliette Mews is a three-bedroom detached house in Romford (RM1 2BF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 848 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£514/sq ft) was about 71.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it's 23.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last sale on file: £436,000 in September 2018.
4 Juliette Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2021
4 Juliette Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 6 years.
£436,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 4 Juliette Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,537
Street avg £3,749
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albert Road Heath Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

20 September 2018Most recent
£436,000
+74.4%over 6 years27 April 2012
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 2BF: £475,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
RM1 2SU
Closest school
0.6 km
Hylands Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB