Get started16 Juliette Mews is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Romford (RM1 2BF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1169 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £512,000 is 20.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² it's 23.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 25 EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £425,000.
16 Juliette Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Oct 2021
16 Juliette Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 7 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 16 Juliette Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,913
Street avg £3,831
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Albert Road Heath Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

3 January 2019Most recent
£425,000
+41.7%over 6 years29 June 2012
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM1 2BF: £475,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
RM1 2ST
Closest school
0.6 km
Hylands Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB