Get started19 Warren Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £552,000 is 29.9% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 133% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion refused in 2006.
19 Warren Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2022
Double detached garage and conversion of existing integeral garage to living accommodation
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
19 Warren Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,250
Street avg £3,745
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

30 May 2013Most recent
£425,000
+41.3%over 7 years3 March 2006
£300,800
+9.0%over 3 years6 December 2002
£276,000
+142.1%over 6 years19 February 1996
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GL: £475,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RH13 9XD
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.