Get started58 Warren Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 208.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £468,000 in October 2025. At 83 m² it's 26.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 32 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
58 Warren Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 29 years.
£468,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 29 years.
58 Warren Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,639
Street avg £3,702
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2025Most recent
£468,000
+21.6%over 7 years3 August 2018
£385,000
+42.6%over 6 years19 December 2011
£270,000
+8.0%over 1 year9 April 2010
£250,000
+89.4%over 10 years24 September 1999
£132,000
+15.8%over 1 year30 April 1998
£114,000
+30.3%over 2 years26 April 1996
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GL: £475,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RH13 9EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.