Get started55 Warren Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in September 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£573/sq ft) was about 236.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £475,000. At 77 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
Price for 55 Warren Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
On price per m², 55 Warren Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,169
Street avg £3,685
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2025Most recent
£475,000
+23.4%over 4 years15 December 2020
£385,000
+175.1%over 20 years13 April 2000
£139,950
+55.6%over 4 years24 November 1995
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GL: £470,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RH13 9HW
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.