Get started57 Warren Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwater, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 9GL). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 136.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £450,000 in November 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 57 Warren Drive.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
2-storey side extension
Price for 57 Warren Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£494,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 57 Warren Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,327
Street avg £3,743
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southwater Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

30 November 2021Most recent
£450,000
+66.7%over 16 years10 December 2004
£269,950
+115.1%over 5 years20 October 1999
£125,500
+5.5%over 11 months16 November 1998
£119,000
+32.3%over 2 years6 June 1996
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 9GL: £475,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH13 9HW
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlewood Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.