Get started3 Britten Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Horsham (RH13 6RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £730,000 is 15% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 101.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold December 2020 for £635,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Britten Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£730,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£635,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 3 Britten Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,121
Street avg £3,889
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Murray Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2020Most recent
£635,000
+51.2%over 7 years14 August 2013
£420,000
11 March 2011
£420,000
+11.3%over 4 years28 July 2006
£377,500
+115.8%over 8 years6 February 1998
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6RZ: £557,500 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH13 6LW
Closest school
0.5 km
Leechpool Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.