Get started9 Vaughan Copse is a detached house in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6GN). It has a recorded floor area of 195 m² (around 2099 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on gas: bulk lpg.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 60.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,040,000 is 11.2% above the 2021 sale price. At 195 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £935,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Vaughan Copse has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2018.
£1,040,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 60.1% per year over 3 years.
£935,000
Growth on file: 60.1% per year over 3 years.
9 Vaughan Copse outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,795
Street avg £4,841
Floor Area
195 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

26 April 2021Most recent
£935,000
+367.5%over 3 years15 January 2018
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6GN: £400,000 (2021–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
RH13 6SF
The Dun Horse — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Heron Way Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.