Get startedBourns Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5RL). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 79 m² this is the 4th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Bourns Court, where floor areas span 68–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 18 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £251,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Bourns Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 23 years.
£251,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, Bourns Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,184
Street avg £2,943
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 June 2021Most recent
£251,500
+35.9%over 8 years23 August 2012
£185,000
-7.5%over 4 years21 September 2007
£200,000
+23.5%over 1 year7 April 2006
£162,000
+31.7%over 4 years2 April 2002
£123,000
+92.2%over 3 years26 May 1998
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5RL: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Bourns Court Flat 17 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 8 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 1 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Feb 2025
Bourns Court Flat 2 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Oct 2023
Bourns Court Flat 9 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 5RL
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingslea Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.