Get startedBourns Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Horsham (RH13 5RL). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 903 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 84 m² this is the 14th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Bourns Court, where floor areas span 68–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 18 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 19.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 17.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £230,000.
Bourns Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2019
Bourns Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 9 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 9 years.
EPC Rating for Bourns Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,741
Street avg £2,974
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

31 January 2019Most recent
£230,000
+15.0%over 9 years20 August 2009
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5RL: £275,000 (2025–2023).
Bourns Court Flat 17 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 8 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 1 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Feb 2025
Bourns Court Flat 2 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Oct 2023
Bourns Court Flat 9 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 5RL
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingslea Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.