Get started24 Brick Lane is a detached house in Slinfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 106 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £578,000 is 18% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £490,000.
24 Brick Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£578,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,623
Street avg £4,524
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Lyons Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

17 September 2018Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0BE: £400,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
RH13 0QU
Closest school
0.7 km
Slinfold CofE Primary School and Pre School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB