Get started8 Willow Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barns Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 18 EPCs). Sold July 2022 for £365,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Willow Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2026
8 Willow Place saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 6 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 6 years.
8 Willow Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,703
Street avg £4,427
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Parkers Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

15 July 2022Most recent
£365,000
+21.7%over 3 years22 October 2018
£300,000
+5.3%over 2 years6 May 2016
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0BA: £380,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
RH13 0NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Barns Green Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.