Get started15 Aveling Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7UR). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 638 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 30.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 15 EPCs).
15 Aveling Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 21 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Aveling Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,131
Street avg £3,355
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

3 January 2019Most recent
£245,000
+44.5%over 6 years23 August 2012
£169,500
+44.9%over 9 years25 October 2002
£117,000
+69.6%over 4 years30 April 1998
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7UR: £375,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
RH10 7NH
Fenchurch Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.