Get started1 Arundel Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£461/sq ft) was about 83.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £402,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
1 Arundel Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2008.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£402,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 1 Arundel Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,963
Street avg £3,482
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pound Hill Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

10 June 2022Most recent
£402,000
+22.6%over 5 years24 March 2017
£328,000
+174.5%over 6 years9 June 2010
£119,500
-37.8%over 1 year20 October 2008
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7AW: £327,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH10 7AY
Closest school
0.3 km
Pound Hill Junior School, Crawley. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.