Get started11 Arundel Close is an end-of-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£491/sq ft) was about 112.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £327,500.
Price for 11 Arundel Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 27 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 27 years.
11 Arundel Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,282
Street avg £3,453
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pound Hill Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2023Most recent
£327,500
+14.9%over 5 years29 June 2018
£285,000
+55.7%over 7 years7 January 2011
£183,000
+0.5%over 4 years27 October 2006
£182,000
+8.3%over 1 year4 August 2005
£168,000
+40.1%over 3 years17 August 2001
£119,950
+130.7%over 5 years12 July 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7AW: £350,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH10 7NH
Closest school
0.3 km
Pound Hill Junior School, Crawley. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.