Get started3 Arundel Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £402,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Arundel Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£402,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
3 Arundel Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,144
Street avg £3,556
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pound Hill Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

9 November 2022Most recent
£402,000
+18.2%over 4 years3 May 2018
£339,995
+115.9%over 14 years30 May 2003
£157,500
+62.4%over 2 years6 October 2000
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7AW: £327,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH10 7AW
Closest school
0.3 km
Pound Hill Junior School, Crawley. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.