Get started79 Oakfields is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£550/sq ft) was about 96.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £355,000 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
79 Oakfields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2024
79 Oakfields has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 25 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 79 Oakfields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,917
Street avg £4,189
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

17 May 2022Most recent
£355,000
+14.9%over 4 years30 May 2017
£309,000
+24.6%over 2 years5 December 2014
£248,000
+34.1%over 7 years4 January 2007
£185,000
+68.2%over 6 years14 August 2000
£110,000
+63.0%over 2 years12 September 1997
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FN: £313,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.