Get started3 Oakfields is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 651 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£466/sq ft) was about 66.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £303,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Oakfields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 15 years.
£303,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 15 years.
3 Oakfields outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,018
Street avg £4,219
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

11 April 2022Most recent
£303,500
+44.5%over 7 years22 August 2014
£210,000
+15.1%over 3 years1 April 2011
£182,500
+2.8%over 4 years10 November 2006
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FN: £315,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.