Get started99 Oakfields is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £313,500 in May 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2024
99 Oakfields has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£313,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 99 Oakfields lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,056
Street avg £4,218
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

10 May 2024Most recent
£313,500
+31.4%over 9 years12 November 2014
£238,500
+19.3%over 7 years16 May 2007
£199,950
+75.4%over 5 years17 January 2002
£114,000
+62.9%over 3 years27 April 1998
£70,000
+12.9%over 9 months25 July 1997
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FN: £315,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.