Get started9 Oakfields is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 96.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £315,000 in January 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 9 Oakfields has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 29 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 9 Oakfields runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,943
Street avg £4,188
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2024Most recent
£315,000
+83.1%over 14 years21 August 2009
£172,000
+62.3%over 8 years1 May 2001
£106,000
+82.0%over 5 years11 May 1995
£58,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FN: £313,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7NH
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.