Get started65 Boswell Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 12.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 63.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £315,000 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2026
65 Boswell Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 17 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£3,795
Street avg £3,472
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Southgate Avenue Central — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

15 December 2021Most recent
£315,000
+8.6%over 5 years18 March 2016
£290,000
+56.8%over 9 years3 July 2006
£185,000
+19.4%over 1 year8 October 2004
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5BA: £340,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH10 5AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Desmond Anderson Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.