Get started1 Garrick Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crawley (RH10 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 sits 92.3% above the 2010 sale of £194,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Garrick Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2020
1 Garrick Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Garrick Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,620
Street avg £2,546
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nash Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

3 December 2010Most recent
£194,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5BD: £236,000 (2021–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RH10 5AE
Closest school
0.4 km
Desmond Anderson Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB