Get started19 Garrick Walk is a six-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1558 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £423,000 is 45.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 19.4% below the postcode norm. At 145 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
19 Garrick Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2020
Latest sale on 19 Garrick Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£423,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 15 years.
£289,950
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 15 years.
19 Garrick Walk is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,004
Street avg £2,700
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nash Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

15 April 2011Most recent
£289,950
-22.7%over 3 years9 November 2007
£375,000
+127.3%over 5 years29 October 2002
£164,950
+120.1%over 6 years30 September 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5BD: £216,260 (2021–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH10 5LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Desmond Anderson Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.