Get started11 Garrick Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 sits 65.5% above the 2014 sale of £216,260. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
11 Garrick Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£216,260
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
11 Garrick Walk is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,486
Street avg £2,579
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nash Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 February 2014Most recent
£216,260
+78.0%over 12 years15 November 2001
£121,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5BD: £236,000 (2021–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RH10 5BD
Closest school
0.4 km
Desmond Anderson Primary Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB