Get started15 Beechey Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3LT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 58.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 9 EPCs).
15 Beechey Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2022
Price for 15 Beechey Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 21 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 21 years.
15 Beechey Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,912
Street avg £4,371
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

1 September 2016Most recent
£470,000
+10.6%over 1 year10 October 2014
£425,000
+28.8%over 1 year3 April 2013
£330,000
+103.1%over 14 years10 December 1998
£162,500
+12.1%over 10 months30 January 1998
£145,000
+24.5%over 2 years19 May 1995
£116,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3LT: £452,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
RH10 3XW
Closest school
0.3 km
Copthorne CofE Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.