Get started1 Brookview is a three-bedroom detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (60 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 is 16.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £410,000.
1 Brookview valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£410,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Brookview is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,316
Street avg £4,110
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brookview — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3RZ: £335,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH10 3BY
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB