Get started15 Brookview is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£482/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £306,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
15 Brookview has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 26 years.
£306,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 15 Brookview lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,186
Street avg £4,055
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brookview — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 August 2023Most recent
£306,000
+7.4%over 7 years18 March 2016
£285,000
+108.0%over 13 years22 April 2002
£137,000
+72.3%over 4 years19 December 1997
£79,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3RZ: £445,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 3UZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.