Get started6 Willow House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Chineham, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8RS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (55 versus a best of 78). The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 57.1% above the 2005 sale of £119,675.
6 Willow House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2023
6 Willow House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£119,675
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 6 Willow House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,301
Street avg £2,558
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Guinea Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

6 May 2005Most recent
£119,675
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8RS: £195,000 (2024–2021).
5 Willow House Brookfield Close Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2024
1 Willow House Brookfield Close Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Jul 2023
1 Sycamore House Brookfield Close Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Aug 2022
8 Brookfield Close Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2021
3 Maple Lodge Brookfield Close Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RG24 8TY
Closest school
0.3 km
Four Lanes Community Junior School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB