Get started10 Privett Close is a property in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8FG). It has council tax band D.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£145,950
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 6 years.
28 September 2001Most recent
£145,950
+82.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

29 February 1996
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8FG: £325,000 (2020–2012).
RG24 8YS
Pyotts Copse — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB