Get started24 Basingfield Close is a property in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7BQ). It has council tax band F.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
24 Basingfield Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£216,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 1 year.
6 July 2001Most recent
£216,000
+16.1%over 1 yearCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chalk Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

18 February 2000
£185,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7BQ: £385,000 (2024–2021).
4 Basingfield Close Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2024
110 Basingfield Close Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Sept 2024
44 Basingfield Close Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold May 2023
82 Basingfield Close Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2022
86 Basingfield Close Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2021
RG24 7JB
Closest school
1.0 km
Old Basing Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.