Get started3 Clover Leaf Way is a two-bedroom detached house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (50–63 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (70 versus a best of 78). The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 70).
Held since October 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 40.1% above the 2003 sale price.
3 Clover Leaf Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 2 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 2 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Clover Leaf Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,840
Street avg £3,623
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

10 October 2003Most recent
£142,000
+4.4%over 12 months18 October 2002
£136,000
+18.8%over 1 year17 April 2001
£114,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7AR: £203,000 (2025–2018).
2 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Feb 2025
9 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2021
8 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
4 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
11 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
RG24 7BG
Closest school
0.8 km
Old Basing Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.