Get started4 Clover Leaf Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7AR). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the 4th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–63 m². Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £203,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 21 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 21 years.
4 Clover Leaf Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,980
Street avg £3,496
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Byfleet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

6 October 2021Most recent
£203,000
+4.1%over 5 years5 October 2016
£195,000
+73.3%over 16 years3 August 2000
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7AR: £205,000 (2025–2018).
2 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Feb 2025
9 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2021
8 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2021
11 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Apr 2018
5 Clover Leaf Way Old Basing Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
RG24 7JL
Closest school
0.8 km
Old Basing Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.